Qualifiers 2019

Competition 3.02 Gervase Elwes Memorial Cup & Mollie Murray Award

Berus Komarschela - Joseph O'Mara Memorial Cup
Susie Gibbons - Nancy Calthorpe Cup
Katie Richardson McCrea - Dermot Troy Trophy
Breffni Fitzpatrick - German Government Cup
Jade Phoenix - Plunket Greene Cup
David Howes - Lieder Prize
Kelli-Ann Masterson - The Dramatic Cup
Aebh Kelly - Geoghegan Memorial Cup
Ava Dodd - Percy Whitehead Cup

The competition will start at 7pm on Friday 12th in the RDS Concert Hall

Competition 9.01 Morris Grant Bursary

Laoise McMullin - John Benson Memorial Cup
Luke Lally Maguire - Anthony Glavin Trophy
Oran Halligan - John A. Pigott Memorial Cup
Rachel O'Hara - Nordell Cup
Tiffany Qiu - M.T. Heneghan Memorial Cup
Kevin Jansson - Hamilton Harty Cup

The competition will take place at 7pm Thursday 11th in the RDS Concert Hall

Competition 12.01 Patricia Read Memorial Cup

3.   Anna Jansson
6.   Lucy Byrne
8.   Rowel Friers
10.   Gerry Yang
11.   Roisin Fleming
23.   Defne Gultoprak
35.   Dida Condria
36    Helen Rutledge

The final will take place on Friday 12th April at 2.30pm in St Mary's Church Hall

 

 

Competition 3.21 McCormack & Burke Sheridan Cups & Bohemians Awards

1. Ava Dodd
2. Clodagh Kinsella
3. Ellen Kelly
4. Sophie Redmond Kehoe
5. Katie Richardson McCrea
6. Stephen Walker
7. Cathal McCabe
8. Eoin Foran
9. Tiarnán Shortt
 

The competition will take place on Thursday 11th April at 7.30pm in St Mary's Church Hall.

 

Competition 9.05 Anthony Glavin Cup Finalists (NB Final to start at slightly later time of 7.45pm):

5. Orán Halligan
7. Kevin Jansson
8. Luke Lally Maguire
12. Isolde O'Loughlin
13. Jason Yang

Competition 9.04 Nordell Cup Finalists (NB Final to start at slightly later time of 7.30pm):

No. 1 Tiffany Qiu
No. 5 Donal McHugh
No. 18 Rachel O'Hara
No. 22 Joe O'Grady

Competition 3.14 Dramatic Cup Finalists:

No. 4 Oisín Dálaigh
No. 9 Ami Hewitt
No. 10 Corina Ignat
No. 12 Matthew Mannion
No. 17 Peter O'Reilly
No. 29 Rebecca Rodgers
No. 32 Aebh Kelly
No. 33 Kelli-Ann Masterson

The Final will take place on Sunday 7th April in RDS Concert Hall at 7.30pm

Competition 8.01 St. Cecilia Cup Finalists:

No. 11. Daimee Ng
No. 12 Caroline O'Connor
No. 13 Chloe O'Connor
No. 14 Claire O'Connor
No. 16 Kevin O'Loughlin
No. 18 Eve Quigley
No. 26 Ellen Reilly
No. 27 Helen Rutledge

The final will take place on Thursday at 11am in Dodder B

 

Competition 12.05 Rhona Marshall Cup - Finalists:

No. 3 Carol Yao
No. 4 Ai Lin Sun
No. 6 Ava Duffy
No. 8 Juliette Carroll-Breen
No. 9 Juliette Dowd
No. 17 Matthias Clark
No. 21 Iris Eleonora Eliza Stoicescu

The final will take place on Thursday April 4th at 11am In St. Mary's Church Hall.