• 1st St Brigids National School, Castleknock

  • 1st New Dublin Voices
  • 2nd Mount Sackville Madrigals, Dublin

  • 1st The Park Singers

  • 1st AIB Choral Society

  • 1st The Park Singers

  • 1st Holy Family Secondary School Newbridge

  • 1st Mercy College Coolock
  • 2nd Sacred Heart School

  • 1st The Penston Vocal Academy Junior Choir

  • 1st St. Mary's College Arklow
  • 2nd Rockford Manor secondary school

  • 1st Holy Family Secondary School Choir

  • 1st The King's Hospital Chapel Singers
  • 2nd Ursuline secondary school thurles
  • HC St Finian's College, Mullingar
  • C Belvedere College & Mount Sackville girls

  • 1st Mount Sackville Secondary School Choir

  • 1st St Brigids National School, Castleknock

  • 1st St Brigid's GNS Cabinteely
  • 2nd The Penston Vocal Academy Junior Choir

  • 1st Gaelscoil Phort Lairge
  • 2nd St. Brigid's National School

  • 1st Sacred Heart School, Tullamore
  • 2nd Alexandra College Junior School Choir

  • 1st St Brigids National School, Castleknock
  • 2nd St. Brigid's Girls National School Cabinteely

  • 1st Hazel Conway, Eleanor Mc Govern
  • 2nd Poppy Vernon, Emily Doyle
  • VHC Peter Manning & Heather Fogarty
  • HC Rebecca Doolan and Eimear Keating

  • 1st Siobhan Brady, Sally Beeby
  • 2nd Sarah Byrne, Erin Ward
  • VHC Lucey Byrne, Olivia Sheehy
  • HC Aleisha Barton & Jan Cleary

  • 1st Cait Ni Runaigh, Anna McNamee
  • 2nd Cait Reamoinn, Teresa Muldoon

  • 1st Gavan Ring/Nicola Mulligan
  • HC Ben Russell/Aoife O'Connell
  • HC Grace Foley/Anna Brady
  • HC Marcella Walsh, Patrick Hyland

  • 1st Brian Gilligan/Ben Russell/Emer Barry/Anna Brady/Laura Murphy
  • VHC Helene Hutchinson, Sara Reddin, Chloe Hinton
  • C Aoife O'Connell, Rachel Kelly, Karen Jones, Grace Foley
  • C DIT Studio Opera

  • 1st Gabriela Istoc

  • 1st Emmet Cahill
  • 2nd Anna Brady
  • VHC Emer Barry

  • 1st Gavan Ring
  • 2nd Helene Hutchinson
  • HC Marcella Walsh
  • HC Sarah McCourt

  • 1st Emmet Cahill
  • VHC Aisling O'Carroll
  • C Aoife O'Connell
  • C Maria Hughes
  • C Sheena Galpin

  • 1st Anna Brady
  • VHC Emer Barry
  • HC Aoife O'Connell
  • C Donna Malone

  • 1st Benjamin Russell
  • VHC Sarah Richmond
  • HC Gavan Ring

  • 1st Chloe Hinton
  • VHC Ross Scanlon
  • HC Gavan Ring
  • HC Rachel Kelly
  • C Benjamin Russell
  • C Christopher Cull
  • C Helene Hutchinson

  • 1st Anna Brady
  • VHC Grace Foley
  • C Emer Barry

  • 1st Rebecca Rodgers
  • VHC Emmet Cahill
  • HC Claire Brown
  • HC Maria McGrann
  • C Helen Aiken
  • C Karyn Jones
  • C Rionach Mc Glinchey

  • 1st Emmet Cahill
  • VHC Sarah Byrne
  • HC Aisling Enright
  • C Deirdre McCabe
  • C Niamh Abbey
  • C Orla Colleton

  • 1st Chloe Hinton and Aileen Cahill

  • 1st Marc Lincoln

  • 1st Marcella Walsh
  • 2nd Dean Power

  • 1st Gabriela Istoc
  • VHC Roisin Walsh
  • HC Clare Kavanagh
  • HC Emer Barry
  • HC Patricia Goggins
  • HC Sarah McCourt

  • 1st Joseph Lalor
  • VHC Emmet Cahill

  • 1st Nicola Mulligan
  • VHC Aoife O'Connell

  • 1st Aisling O'Carroll
  • 2nd Nicola Mulligan
  • HC Lorraine Galvin
  • C Benjamin Russell

  • 1st Aaron Cawley
  • 2nd Fearghal Curtis
  • VHC Emmet Cahill
  • VHC Helen Mahon
  • HC Anna Forsyth
  • HC Ciara McCartan
  • HC Kate Daly
  • HC Niall Gallagher
  • HC Ryan Morgan

  • 1st Christopher Carroll
  • VHC Niall Gallagher
  • HC Nick Sheridan
  • C Oisín Walsh-Peelo
  • C Peter Manning

  • 1st Fiona Flynn (Margaret Burke-Sheridan)
  • 1st Robert Duff (John McCormack Cup)

  • 1st Fiona Flynn
  • 2nd Aisling Enright

  • 1st Denise Brennan Hughes
  • 2nd Jennifer Hughes
  • VHC Evelyn Purcell
  • HC Sheena Galpin

  • 1st Helen Mahon
  • 2nd Claire Finn

  • 1st Mark Irwin
  • 2nd Aaron Cawley
  • VHC Fearghal Curtis
  • VHC Ryan Morgan
  • HC Dermot Deely
  • HC Matthew Day
  • HC Niall Gallagher

  • 1st Robert Duff
  • 2nd David Scott
  • VHC Patrick Barrett

  • 1st Cormac Lawlor
  • 2nd Brian McIntyre
  • VHC Joseph Lalor

  • 1st Katie Maher
  • 2nd Fiona Canavan
  • VHC Fiona Hickey
  • HC Laura Keogh
  • C Catherine Fearon

  • 1st Mark Keane

  • 1st Shannon White and Devin O'Shea-Farren
  • 2nd Emily Doyle & Ralph Hurley O'Dwyer

  • 1st Sarah Shine
  • 2nd Lorna Breen
  • VHC Emily Doyle
  • HC Gemma Ní Bhriain
  • HC Heather Fogarty
  • HC Kezia Wright
  • C Carolyn Holt
  • C Grainne Hawkes
  • C Katie Ward
  • C Leah Redmond

  • 1st Conor O'Meara
  • 2nd Ciaran Crangle
  • VHC Cathal Darby
  • VHC Conall Williamson
  • VHC Dylan Doherty
  • HC Liam Bowes
  • HC Richard Byrne
  • HC Rishi Manuel
  • C Dylan Kerr
  • C Mark Russell

  • 1st Ferdia Walsh-Peelo
  • 2nd John Kelly
  • VHC Ben Middleton
  • HC Christopher May
  • HC Gavin Jones
  • C Evin Durkin

  • 1st Nathan Brady
  • 2nd Christopher May

  • 1st Ruth Murphy
  • 2nd Lorna Breen

  • 1st Megan Carton
  • 2nd Shannon White
  • VHC Sarah Lucey
  • HC Kezia Wright

  • 1st Celine McMahon
  • 2nd Caroline Behan
  • VHC Amie Farrell
  • HC Keelin Nugent
  • C Erin Ward

  • 1st Megan Ward
  • 2nd Ruth Fogarty
  • VHC Malina Adascalitei
  • HC Daniella Ward
  • HC Lucy Cooney

  • 1st Lorna Breen
  • 2nd Sorcha Keane-Breslin
  • VHC Cait Ni Runaigh
  • VHC Fiona Mullally
  • HC Anna Kearney
  • HC Sarah Lucey

  • 1st Megan Jones
  • 2nd Tomasina McGinnity
  • VHC Siobhan Brady
  • HC Emma Ryan
  • HC Isobel Shackleton
  • HC Lara O'Shea-Farren
  • HC Mary O Toole
  • C Aoile Walters
  • C Brid Ni Ghoibin
  • C Celine McMahon
  • C Megan Ward

  • 1st YES Chamber Orchestra

  • 1st Loreto Secondary School Kilkenny
  • 2nd Loreto College St. Stephen's Green

  • 1st St Canice's N.S. Orchestra B
  • 2nd St. Canice's N.S.Orchestra A

  • 1st Sean Rooney and Carla White
  • 2nd Aileen Cahill and Elina Hakanen

  • 1st Sinead O Halloran/Gary Beecher
  • 2nd Sebastian and Devin O'Shea-Farren

  • 1st DIT Harp Trio
  • 2nd Royal Irish Academy of Music String Quartet. Denice Doyle, Tara McNeill, Anthony Mulholland, David Doyle
  • VHC Chatham Saxophone Quartet: Darren Hatch, Daniel Dunne, Orlaith Cronin, Louis Boland
  • VHC DIT Chatham String Quartet

  • 1st Trio con Brio: Johnny Kehoe-Roche, Luke Kehoe-Roche and Martin Moriarty
  • 2nd Cairde Quartet
  • HC Cello Ensemble;Eithne nic an Riogh, Cormac O Briain, Caitriona Fnnegan, Christopher Ellis, Young Chae Soon
  • HC YES Cello Quartet. Aine Madden, Patrick Moriarty, Eoin Hammond, Killian White

  • 1st Naoise O'Briain

  • 1st Quaid Quartet

  • 1st Mairéad Duffy
  • C Alice Martin

  • 1st Denice Doyle
  • 2nd Carla White

  • 1st Stephen O'Doherty
  • 2nd Catherine O' Brien

  • 1st Anthony Mulholland

  • 1st Roisin Walters
  • VHC Aoife Ní Bhriain
  • VHC Tara McNeill
  • HC Ciara McGlade
  • HC Denice Doyle
  • HC Tomas O Durcain

  • 1st Isabelle Rafter
  • HC Aoife Burke
  • C Yseult Cooper Stockdale

  • 1st Aoife Burke
  • 2nd Isabelle Rafter
  • VHC Mary Lucey

  • 1st Teresa Turner

  • 1st Isabelle Rafter
  • HC Anthony Mulholland
  • HC Aoife Burke
  • HC Martin Moriarty
  • HC Yseult Cooper Stockdale

  • 1st Morgan Buckley
  • 2nd Tomas O Durcain
  • VHC Caitriona Byrne
  • VHC Jennifer Hartery
  • HC James McKeon
  • HC Mark Bradley
  • HC Stephen McCann

  • 1st Morgan Buckley
  • 2nd Karl Byrne
  • VHC Caitriona Byrne
  • HC Andrew Olwill
  • HC Stephen McCann
  • C James McKeon

  • 1st Pavlos Kanellakis
  • 2nd Damien Kelly
  • HC James McKeon

  • 1st Clare McCague
  • 2nd SÍofra Ní Dhubhghaill

  • 1st Phoebe White
  • 2nd Sinead o Halloran
  • VHC Colma Ni Bhriain

  • 1st David Tobin
  • 2nd Phoebe White
  • VHC Claire Austen
  • VHC Isobel Howard-Cordone
  • VHC Mairead Hickey
  • HC Christopher Ellis
  • C James O'Doherty
  • C William Ormiston Doyle

  • 1st Rebecca McCarthy-Kent
  • 2nd James O'Doherty
  • HC Abbie McDonagh
  • HC Anna Livia Kimura
  • HC Colma Ni Bhriain
  • HC Dervla Malone
  • HC Emma Masterson

  • 1st Phoebe White
  • 2nd Aisling Dunne

  • 1st Andrew Molloy
  • 2nd Luke Kehoe Roche

  • 1st Emily Jane Doyle
  • 2nd Anna Mitchell
  • VHC Catherine Boldurat
  • VHC Lily Kettle
  • HC Edward Collins
  • HC Isabel Doyle
  • HC Sam Allan-Chapkovski

  • 1st Clara Lee
  • 2nd Liam Fenton
  • VHC Caroline Collins
  • VHC Seamus Fenton
  • HC Éilis O'Neill

  • 1st Laura Dungan
  • 2nd Martha Campbell
  • VHC Harriet Doyle

  • 1st Rory White
  • 2nd Caitriona Finnegan

  • 1st Christopher Ellis
  • 2nd William Lehane

  • 1st Poppy van Dijk
  • 2nd Killian White

  • 1st Saoirse O'Brien
  • 2nd Astrid Munro

  • 1st Rajino Murphy
  • 2nd Ben Mahon
  • HC Kevin Clancy
  • C Marc Blennerhassett

  • 1st Caoilfhionn Ni Choileain
  • 2nd David Mc Donald
  • VHC Kevin Mc Donnell

  • 1st Liam McManus
  • 2nd Alexander Gillett
  • VHC Lorcan Macken

  • 1st Liam McManus
  • 2nd Alexander Gillett
  • VHC Lorcan Macken
  • VHC Oilbhe Nathan
  • VHC Oilbhe Nathan
  • HC Eoghan Brennan Doody
  • HC Eoghan Brennan Doody
  • HC Gearoid Lynch
  • HC Gearoid Lynch
  • HC Patrick Duffy
  • HC Patrick Duffy

  • 1st Clara Booth
  • 2nd Emma Sargent

  • 1st Fiona Gryson
  • 2nd Oisín Walsh-Peelo
  • VHC Sofra N Dhubhghaill
  • HC Aisling Quaid
  • HC Niamh Nic Uileagoid

  • 1st Megan Duffy
  • 2nd Luke Webb
  • VHC Ciara Ní Bhriain
  • VHC Jennifer Leahy
  • C Isobel Howard-Cordone

  • 1st Aoibhinn Quaid
  • 2nd Grace Ruddin
  • VHC Beth Browne
  • VHC Vita Byrne Carty
  • HC Emer Healy O'Reilly
  • HC Nora White
  • HC Siobhan Flynn
  • C Sadhbh Leahy
  • C Sibeal Ni Chasaide

  • 1st Máire Carroll

  • 1st Yukman Pak

  • 1st Sam Law
  • VHC Máire Carroll
  • HC Shane Ladden

  • 1st Nadene Fiorentini
  • VHC Darragh Brogan
  • VHC Rory Dowse
  • VHC Stephanie Abe
  • HC Jennifer Abe
  • C David O'Shea
  • C Katerina Speranskaya
  • C Marcel Vigh
  • C Maria Greenan

  • 1st Aisling Sheehan
  • 2nd Máire Carroll
  • VHC 3rd Prize - Michelle Picardo

  • 1st Sam Law - also winner of Chopin €2,000 Award
  • VHC Nadene Fiorentini
  • HC Sean Og Boylan
  • C Juliana Hahn

  • 1st Máire Carroll
  • VHC Yukman Pak
  • HC Sophie Ward

  • 1st Anna Kiselyova
  • VHC Anna Connolly
  • HC David O'Shea
  • HC Marcel Vigh
  • C Jennifer Abe
  • C Katerina Speranskaya
  • C Sebastian O'Shea-Farren

  • 1st Sean Og Boylan
  • HC Cahal Masterson

  • 1st Anna Callanan
  • 2nd Jennifer Abe
  • HC Darragh Brogan
  • HC Jack Hurley
  • C Fern Bartley

  • 1st Santa Ignace
  • 2nd Eoghan Dunlea
  • VHC John Prendergast
  • HC Yui Fujita

  • 1st David O'Shea
  • HC Anne Ralph

  • 1st Killian Farrell

  • 1st Jenny Costello and Katie Ellen Costello
  • 2nd Sean Creed and Mutsa Cadden

  • 1st Killian Farrell, Adam McDonagh
  • 2nd Paul Mullen and Alastair Greene

  • 1st Paul O'Gorman and Laura Smith
  • 2nd Tim and Catherine Neenan

  • 1st Osgur Murphy O'Kane and Oisin Murphy O'Kane
  • 2nd Rebecca & Isabelle Mc Donnell
  • HC Dara Collopy, John Denvir

  • 1st Adam McDonagh
  • 2nd Teodor Iuliu Radu
  • VHC Sophie Lee
  • HC Dearbhla Collins
  • HC NAE WADA
  • C Denise Crowley
  • C Devin O'Shea-Farren
  • C Killian Farrell
  • C Niall Robertson

  • 1st Teodor Iuliu Radu
  • 2nd Eithne Nic an Riogh
  • VHC Lingfan Gao
  • HC Dearbhla Collins
  • HC Nae Wada

  • 1st Denise Crowley
  • 2nd Killian Farrell
  • HC Adam McDonagh
  • C Donal Beecher
  • C Eimear Quaid

  • 1st Adam McDonagh
  • 2nd Dearbhla Collins

  • 1st Ellen Jansson
  • 2nd Myles Flitcroft
  • VHC Eoin Fleming
  • VHC Paul O'Gorman
  • C Poppy van Dijk
  • C Tanya Massey

  • 1st Naoya Wada
  • 2nd Ellen Jansson
  • VHC Peter Regan
  • HC Maebh Madden
  • C Ella Fennelly
  • C Helena Maria Plapp

  • 1st Eithne Nic an Riogh
  • 2nd James O Doherty
  • HC Aisling Quaid
  • C Rivkah Mc Kinley

  • 1st Devin O'Shea-Farren
  • 2nd Peter Regan
  • VHC Paul O'Gorman
  • HC Eimear Quaid
  • HC Sofia Chow
  • C Jimmy Goiejenbier
  • C Laura Smith

  • 1st Molly Murphy O'Kane
  • 2nd Tanya Massey
  • VHC Christopher Ellis
  • VHC Juliette Morrison
  • VHC Neassa O'Callaghan
  • C Jack Nolan
  • C Tommy Lai
  • C Vladimir Sint

  • 1st Emily Crowley
  • 2nd Jane Brazil
  • VHC Michael John Gillen
  • HC Liam McManus
  • C Aoile Walters
  • C Éirinn Quaid
  • C Muirne Shaw
  • C Sani MacNally

  • 1st Milena Cuk
  • 2nd Isolde O'Loughlin
  • VHC Clara Lee
  • VHC Ronan Cowhey
  • HC Alexander Harding Bradley
  • HC Jack Monaghan
  • HC Jiou Wu
  • HC Winifred Massey
  • C Alana McManus
  • C Cian Francis Fahy

  • 1st Aaron Marchant

  • 1st Paul Mullen
  • 2nd Owen Feely
  • HC Sean Og Boylan

  • 1st Sarah Reilly
  • 2nd Alan Cox
  • VHC Adam Collins
  • HC Martina Smyth
  • C Olwyn Feely

  • 1st Ronan Whittern
  • VHC Padraig O'Donovan
  • HC Peter Regan
  • C Adam Collins

  • 1st Aoife Mc Cambridge
  • VHC Naoise O Briain

  • 1st Muireann Ni Dhubhghaill
  • 2nd Norah-Marie McGrath
  • C Aine Balfe
  • C Christopher Quaid

  • 1st Lynda Norris
  • 2nd Christopher Moriarty-Pearson
  • VHC Seamus Wylie

  • 1st Gavin Brennan
  • 2nd Padraig Dooney

  • 1st Sandra Collins
  • 2nd Fionnuala Mac Mahon
  • C Caoimhe de Paor

  • 1st Caoimhe de Paor
  • 2nd Karli Krobb
  • C Sandra Collins

  • 1st Miriam Kaczor
  • 2nd Niamh Kenny
  • HC Tara O'Brien
  • C Ellen Reid
  • C Mary-Ellen Nagle

  • 1st Padraic Flanagan
  • 2nd Nadia Grimes
  • HC Jennifer O'Donovan
  • C Liam Fitzpatrick
  • C Meadhbh O' Rourke

  • 1st Ruairí Kirwan
  • 2nd Liam Lonergan
  • HC Ross Merriman
  • C Fiona Martin

  • 1st Cian Flynn
  • 2nd Fionnuala Mac Mahon
  • C Callum McClintock

  • 1st Cristiona Martin
  • 2nd Aoife Lynott

  • 1st Billy Griffin
  • 2nd Louise Conway

  • 1st Rachel Sweeney
  • 2nd Callum McClintock
  • C Niamh Irwin

  • 1st Nathan Johns
  • 2nd Beth Browne
  • C Hugh O'Flaherty

  • 1st Nathan Johns
  • 2nd Ian Graham

  • 1st Joseph Hugh Ryan
  • VHC Dearbhla Nolan
  • HC Mary Morgan

  • 1st Peter Cormac Ryan
  • 2nd Stephen Crowley

  • 1st Paul Kiernan
  • 2nd Eoghan Cooke

  • 1st Thomas Kelly

  • 1st Paul Fogarty

  • 1st Clodagh Murray
  • 2nd Cathal Treacy

  • 1st Ruairi Roantree
  • 2nd Senan Mc Brearty
  • HC Timothy Quaid

  • 1st Osgur Murphy O'Kane
  • 2nd Ruairi Bond
  • HC Christian Bauer
  • C Fionn O Tighearnaigh

  • 1st Zoe Dolan
  • 2nd Cian Walsh

  • 1st Diarmaid Kelly

  • 1st Donal Rafferty
  • HC Glen Austin

  • 1st Daniel McDermott
  • HC Dan O'Neill

  • 1st Donal Sarsfield
  • HC Dan O'Neill

Feis Ceoil 2017