• 1st
  • 1st TU Chamber Choir

  • 2nd Holy Child Killiney Alumnae and Friends Choir

  • 1st Dublin Youth Choir
  • 2nd TU Chamber Choir

  • 1st Mount Anville Secondary School Choir
  • 2nd Holy Child Killiney 1st Year Choir
  • C Belvedere College Junior Choir

  • 1st Mount Anville Senior Choir

  • 1st St Paul's High School, Bessbrook
  • 2nd Ursuline Secondary School, Thurles
  • 2nd Ursuline Secondary School, Thurles

  • 1st St Paul's High School, Bessbrook

  • 1st Tullamore Stage School
  • 2nd Performers Academy Youth choir

  • 1st Brian Dungan Wesley College Junior Choral Group
  • 2nd Mount Anville 1st Year Choir

  • 1st Tullamore Stage School

  • 1st Bláthnaid Nicholson & Áine Cassidy
  • VHC Ella Seery, Isabelle Kerins Brett & Elise McDermott
  • HC Martin and Meadhbh O'Rourke

  • 1st Performers Academy Emsemble
  • 2nd Mount Sackville Senior Vocal Trio
  • C Mount Sackville Trio

  • 1st Clarice Makarevitch & Laoise Mulvey
  • 2nd Sophia Herlihy & Aoibhe O'Dywer
  • C Sally Gleeson & Chloe Kearney

  • 1st Lily Conroy & Lilymai Clancy
  • 2nd Genevieve Kearns & Isabel Doyle

  • 1st Niamh St John & Olivia Sheehy (Duo) Magic Flute Ensemble (Ensemble)
  • VHC Fidelio Ensemble TUDublin
  • HC Eimera Harper Cathal Mc Cabe
  • HC Menotti Trio TUDublin
  • HC Rachael Conaghan & Laura Konrad

  • 1st Cathal McCabe
  • 2nd Owen Lucas
  • VHC Orlaith Mulholland
  • HC Kiri O'Neill
  • C Sophie O'Carroll

  • 1st Aimee Kearney
  • 2nd Aimee Banks
  • VHC Jade Phoenix
  • HC Adam McDonagh
  • HC David Kennedy
  • HC Eimear Harper
  • C Adam Cahill
  • C Megan O Neill

  • 1st Tom O'Kelly (also winner of the Mahler Award)
  • 2nd Karla Tracey
  • VHC David Kennedy
  • VHC Eoin Foran
  • HC Eadaoin Hassett
  • HC Jade Phoenix
  • C Aimee Kearney
  • C Anna-Maria Husca
  • C Bláthnaid Nicholson
  • C Deirdre Higgins

  • 1st Adam Cahill

  • 1st Aimee Banks
  • VHC David Kennedy
  • HC Aimee Kearney
  • HC Deirdre Higgins
  • HC Eilis Fox
  • HC Karla Tracey
  • C Caroline Behan
  • C Eimear Harper

  • 1st Stephen Walker
  • VHC Rheanne Breen

  • 1st Megan O Neill

  • 1st Niamh Sheehy
  • 2nd Robert Murtagh

  • 1st Ashton Murphy
  • VHC Eadaoin Hassett
  • VHC Rachael Conaghan
  • HC Sonia Stronach
  • C Mena Fitzpatrick

  • 1st Clíodhna Regan and Shane Quinn

  • 1st Robert Murtagh

  • 1st Jade Phoenix
  • 2nd Ami Hewitt
  • VHC Owen Lucas
  • HC Aimee Kearney
  • C Lorna Breen

  • 1st Sarah Luttrell
  • VHC Hailey-Rose Lynch
  • HC Deirdre Higgins
  • HC Eilis Dexter
  • HC Eilis Fox
  • HC Orlaith Mulholland
  • HC Samantha Brady

  • 1st David Corr
  • VHC Adam McDonagh
  • HC Cathal McCabe
  • HC Luke Horner
  • HC Owen Lucas

  • 1st Ashton Murphy
  • 1st Ashton Murphy
  • 2nd Jacq Herbots
  • 2nd Jacq Herbots
  • VHC Abbey McGiff
  • VHC Abbey McGiff
  • VHC Amber Dixon
  • VHC Amber Dixon
  • VHC Eimear Harper
  • VHC Eimear Harper
  • VHC Emily Hogarty
  • VHC Emily Hogarty
  • VHC Matthew Palliser Kehoe
  • VHC Matthew Palliser Kehoe
  • HC Ellen Fair
  • HC Ellen Fair
  • C Ciara O'Doherty
  • C Ciara O'Doherty
  • C Elizabeth Murphy
  • C Elizabeth Murphy
  • C Shauna Claire
  • C Shauna Claire

  • 1st David Corr
  • 2nd Orlaith Mulholland

  • 1st Eadaoin Hassett
  • 2nd Lauren McCann
  • VHC Eamonn Walsh
  • VHC Hugo O'Donnell
  • VHC Niamh Sheehy
  • HC Aimee Banks
  • HC Mollie Lalor
  • HC Rosie Cameron

  • 1st Burke Sheridan Cup: Shauna Claire. McCormack Cup: Cathal McCabe

  • 1st Lauren McCann
  • 2nd Shauna Claire
  • VHC Aimee Banks
  • VHC Amie Dyer

  • 1st Eilis Dexter
  • 2nd Heather Sammon
  • 2nd Heather Sammon
  • VHC Aine Cassidy
  • VHC Ciara O'Doherty
  • VHC Emer Carew

  • 1st Rachael Conaghan

  • 1st Rory Lynch
  • 2nd Cathal McCabe

  • 1st Tiarnán Shortt
  • 2nd Gheorghe Palcu

  • 1st Aimee Banks
  • HC Aoife Jordan

  • 1st Aoife and Daire Downey

  • 1st Nicholas O'Neill
  • 2nd Aoife Downey
  • HC Aisling Leahy
  • HC Eva Henry
  • HC Gabrielle Leung
  • HC Hannah Devereux
  • HC Katie Stoker-Phelan

  • 1st Michael Corr
  • C Oran Whelan

  • 1st Philip Molloy
  • 2nd Arnold Alosious Kavukattu

  • 1st Matthew Herlihy
  • 2nd Thomas Scott
  • C Kevin Zheng

  • 1st Manus Ó Baoighill
  • 2nd Torin Ó Baoighill

  • 1st Hannah Devereux
  • 2nd Diana Salop
  • VHC Emily Brazil
  • VHC Jessica Griffey
  • VHC Leah Walsh
  • VHC Sophie Ramphul
  • HC Eva Henry
  • HC Gabrielle Leung

  • 1st Charlotte Finnegan Quirke
  • 2nd Aoibhe O'Dwyer
  • VHC Aideen Shanahan
  • VHC Regina Burke
  • HC Caoimhe Fitzpatrick
  • HC Kathryn King
  • HC Molly Verdier

  • 1st Ciara Halpin
  • 2nd Maebh Harte
  • VHC Caoimhe McCarthy
  • VHC Lily Conroy
  • HC Abigail Hegarty
  • HC Yue (Cindy) Wang
  • C Ava Laffan
  • C Charlotte Herlihy
  • C Chloe Byrne
  • C Kate Kavanagh
  • C Molly Sparling

  • 1st Sophie Blake
  • 2nd Rosamund Finnegan Quirke
  • VHC Charlotte Ryan
  • VHC Darcy Belle Cote
  • VHC Ena Prpic
  • HC Ava Cavanagh
  • HC Cecilia Henderson
  • HC Eibhiní Hughes
  • HC Ellie Casey
  • HC Eve O'Donovan
  • HC Órlaith Kelly
  • HC Rachel Leahy
  • C Anna McNamara
  • C Ella Ward
  • C Nora Verdier

  • 1st Eve Donohoe
  • 2nd Sophia Herlihy

  • 1st Richael O'Neill
  • 2nd Danu Ní Bhaoighill
  • 2nd Danu Ní Bhaoighill

  • 1st Arabella Dolan
  • 2nd Conor Loughman
  • VHC Emily Brazil
  • HC Abbie Palliser Kehoe
  • C Aoibhe O'Dwyer

  • 1st Young European Strings Chamber Orchestra

  • 1st The High School
  • VHC Loreto Bray Secondary School Orchestra
  • HC Sandford Park School

  • 1st Kevin O'Loughlin & Isolde O'Loughlin
  • 2nd Rohan Harron & Johanna Dietz
  • VHC Cian Dwyer & Bethany Edgar
  • HC Sophie Ní Mhaoláin & Katie Mercer
  • C Sean Yan Bo Zhang & Juliana Odubajo

  • 1st Adam Joyce & Lucy Byrne
  • 2nd Adrian Banarie & George Banarie
  • HC Eve Donohoe & Gracie Cunningham.
  • C Aoibhinn Twyford Mulligan & Cillian Lunn

  • 1st Shane Quinn, Elizabeth Ní Mhaoláin, Elena Ryan & Doireann Ní Aodáin
  • 2nd Lucia Murphy, Ellen O'Connell, Karl Riedewald, Grace Hernan.

  • 1st Charlotte Croke, Sarah Brazil & Elizabeth Troup
  • 2nd Con Moto String Quartet
  • VHC Whirlwinds

  • 1st Eve, Florence and Gracie. The Newcastle Ensemble
  • 2nd Ariane-Eugenie, Athenais, Aristide & Kateryna Selve

  • 1st Shane Quinn
  • VHC Helen Rutledge
  • HC Ellen Reilly

  • 1st Kevin O'Loughlin
  • VHC Evan Lawrence
  • HC Rohan Harron
  • C Phoebe Pan

  • 1st Bláithín Cotter
  • 2nd Nataliya O'Neill
  • VHC Eloise Campbell Irwin

  • 1st Eve Quigley
  • 2nd Katie Mullen
  • VHC Julianna Odubajo
  • HC Sophie Shaw

  • 1st Mollie Wrafter
  • VHC Evan Lawrence
  • VHC Fiachra de hOra
  • VHC Rachael Masterson
  • VHC Zoë Nagle
  • HC Eimear McDonagh
  • HC Grace Coughlan
  • HC Helen Rutledge
  • HC Kevin O'Loughlin
  • C Emily Sullivan
  • C Sidi Bao

  • 1st David Blake

  • 2nd Elena O'Connor

  • 2nd Zosia Switaj

  • 1st Alexander Krylov

  • 1st Enda Henehan
  • 2nd Macdara Ó Raghallaigh

  • 1st Aoibheann Galvin
  • 2nd Siobhan Brady

  • 1st Sarah Brazil
  • 2nd Johnny Blake
  • 2nd Kian Lee
  • HC Éabha Foy
  • HC Adam Joyce
  • HC Elizabeth Troup
  • HC Eve Donohoe
  • HC Scarlett Xu
  • C Malcolm O'Loughlin

  • 1st Lucia Murphy
  • 2nd Daimee Ng
  • VHC Adam Joyce
  • VHC Sarah Brazil
  • VHC Scarlett Xu
  • HC Chloe O Connor
  • HC Kian Lee
  • HC Matthias Clark
  • HC Xiou (Iona) Wu

  • 1st Lucia Murphy
  • 2nd Matthias Clark

  • 1st Grace Cotter
  • 2nd Marcus Murphy
  • VHC Roisin Martin
  • VHC Sarah Shi
  • HC Aela O'Sullivan
  • C Gregory Campbell Irwin

  • 1st Scarlett Xu
  • 2nd Mark Rijal
  • VHC Aidi Bao
  • VHC Aoife Farren
  • VHC Caitlin Dassanayake
  • VHC Darryl Ng
  • VHC Luke Joyce
  • VHC Wenying Hao
  • HC Alex Dempsey
  • HC Aoife NicPoilin
  • HC Charlotte Ryan
  • HC Clara Nic Síomóin
  • HC Deniz Gultoprak
  • HC Donagh Mangan
  • HC Emma Hughes Hughes
  • HC Katie Veale
  • HC Rachel Morrissey
  • HC Tori Dempsey
  • C Jamie Lynch
  • C Maria Gilbane
  • C Yiming Xu
  • C Zoe Lin

  • 1st Isabelle Shan
  • 2nd Marco Li
  • VHC Avani Hollingum
  • VHC Evan Zikuan Tong
  • VHC Pei Xi Saoirse Pu
  • HC Adam Dassanayake
  • HC Emma Campbell
  • HC Jonathan Xu
  • HC Rory Li
  • C Faye Trench Thornton
  • C Francis Denman

  • 1st Ava Li
  • 2nd Stacey (Qingze) Wang
  • VHC David Condon
  • VHC Leo Wang
  • HC Aisling Mac Canna
  • HC Aniela Lipinska
  • HC Ciara James
  • HC Leona Guan
  • HC Linden Chen
  • HC Lucy Spaine
  • C Alexandra Zou-Paul
  • C Charlotte Gahan
  • C Harry Trench Thornton
  • C Kevin Zheng
  • C Yifei Zhao

  • 1st Cormac Ryan
  • 2nd Victoria Piekarska
  • C Darryl Ng
  • C Joanne Shaw

  • 1st Colm Keogh

  • 1st Adam Joyce
  • 2nd Oliver Tang
  • HC Oscar Casey

  • 1st Anita Han
  • 2nd Victoria Turner
  • VHC Kate Howley
  • VHC Lily Duffy
  • VHC Marco González
  • HC Clara Mantu
  • C Anthia Fitzsimons
  • C Ira-Elodie Schwitzer

  • 1st Ailbhe O'Loughlin
  • 2nd Conor James
  • VHC Declan Power
  • VHC Óran Oakes
  • C Jasmine Yihan Chen
  • C Yangyang Li

  • 1st Joseph Wiley
  • 2nd Ryan Keogh
  • VHC Rory Lynch
  • HC Daisy Carolan

  • 1st Maelyn Do
  • 2nd Dáire Mac Síomóin
  • C Patrick Cotter

  • 1st Joshua Sheehan
  • 2nd Quentin Nouailhetas Woods

  • 1st Claudia Duffy
  • 2nd Adrian Banarie
  • VHC Emily Han
  • VHC Jeremy O'Byrne
  • HC Niall Phelan

  • 1st Michael Mac Canna
  • 2nd Caitlin Dassanayake
  • VHC Jia Jei Ruan
  • VHC Thomas Duffy

  • 1st Tracy Luo

  • 1st Aoibhe Kettle
  • 2nd Nell Kettle

  • 1st Kate Hardy
  • 2nd Eva Murphy
  • HC Caoimhe Giles
  • HC Emily Breslin
  • HC Kieu Conroy
  • HC Pei Xi Saoirse Pu
  • HC Yuhan Guo

  • 1st Evie Blake
  • 2nd Grace Guan
  • HC Aisling Lillis
  • HC Costanza Viotti
  • HC Jessica Coonan
  • HC Thea McQuillan
  • HC Zoe Dong

  • 1st Joe O'Grady

  • 1st David Vesey
  • HC Brendan Kennedy
  • HC Kah Mun Ong
  • HC Róisín Fleming

  • 1st Glenn O'Connor
  • C Orlaith O'Sullivan

  • 1st Joe O'Grady
  • VHC Jude McCann
  • VHC Leo MacNally
  • HC Brian Dietlmeier
  • C Liam Ryan

  • 1st Dida Condria
  • 2nd Joe O'Grady
  • VHC Brendan Kennedy

  • 1st Joe O'Grady
  • 2nd Jude McCann
  • HC Brendan Kennedy
  • HC Eoin Maher
  • C Dean Kelly
  • C Mickey Glen Tomas

  • 1st Cillian Williamson

  • 1st Cillian Williamson
  • VHC Laoise McMullin
  • VHC Méabh Fitzgerald
  • HC Helen Rutledge
  • HC Liam Ryan
  • HC Ryan Yaw
  • C Aodhamair Reilly
  • C Matthew Rockett

  • 1st Eoin Maher
  • 2nd Johanna Dietz
  • VHC Bethany Edgar
  • VHC Francesca De Nardi
  • VHC Gavin Bowen-O'Connor
  • HC Dylan Hanly
  • HC Leo MacNally
  • C Dylan McGowan
  • C Hilary Dungan
  • C Katie O'Brien

  • 1st Lynn Victory
  • 2nd Ronan McCague

  • 1st Rachel O'Hara
  • 2nd Lucy Byrne
  • VHC Bethany Edgar
  • HC Michael Carey
  • C Eléna Esposito
  • C Juliette Morrison
  • C Winifred Massey

  • 1st Justin O'Hagan

  • 1st Peter Ryan

  • 1st Maria Nasypanaya & Aidan Keane
  • 2nd Zoe Yu & Kexin Zhang

  • 1st Elizabeth O'Donovan & Eve O'Donovan
  • 2nd Anita Han & Ryan Keogh
  • VHC Athenais and Aristide Selve

  • 1st Tiantian Gao & Ethan Bai
  • 2nd Emily McCarthy & LuoXi Xu
  • VHC Ariane-Eugenie Selve & Yuhan Zhang
  • VHC Marco Li & Leo Wang

  • 1st Ai Lin Sun
  • 2nd Ava Duffy
  • VHC Carol Yao
  • VHC Charlotte Croke
  • VHC Dawid Walega
  • VHC Iris Stoicescu
  • VHC Lohann Bonnec
  • VHC Sondor Khasochir
  • HC Benjamin Dietz
  • HC Juliette Carroll-Breen
  • HC Mark Tynan
  • HC Nathan Whitley
  • HC Sean Shannon
  • C Daire Downey
  • C Emma Flatley
  • C Sylvan Mayer Whitla

  • 1st Lohann Bonnec
  • 2nd Carol Yao
  • VHC Charlotte Croke
  • VHC Dawid Walega
  • VHC Zongwen Wu
  • HC Sean Shannon

  • 1st Ai Lin Sun
  • 2nd Ava Duffy
  • VHC Maeve Hora
  • VHC Pei Lin Oisin Pu
  • VHC Ríona Scahill
  • HC Jerome Bundy

  • 1st Ai Lin Sun
  • 2nd Iris Stoicescu
  • VHC Chris Furlong
  • VHC Karel Lievens

  • 1st Ríona Scahill
  • 2nd Pei Lin Oisin Pu
  • VHC Aidi Bao
  • VHC Laurence Sun
  • VHC Sinead Yangyang Glynn
  • VHC Tracy Luo
  • VHC Yihan Sheng
  • HC Alexandra Keane
  • HC Amia Jia Yu Zheng
  • HC Jamie Malone
  • C Cillian Lynch
  • C Jasmine Yihan Chen
  • C Sarah Shi
  • C Selena O Rourke
  • C Yikai Zhao
  • C Zihan He

  • 1st Grace Bai
  • 2nd Maeve Hora
  • VHC John Ding
  • VHC Scout Juliet Hussey
  • HC Aran Cahalan
  • HC Molly Devaney
  • C Aela O'Sullivan
  • C Sinead Yangyang Glynn

  • 1st Seán Hughes
  • 2nd George Banarie
  • C Daire Downey

  • 1st Juliette Carroll-Breen
  • 2nd Alexandra Keane
  • VHC Iris Stoicescu
  • VHC Karel Lievens
  • HC Maeve Hora
  • C Gracie Cunningham

  • 1st Pei Lin Oisin Pu
  • 2nd Yikai Zhao
  • VHC Eve O'Donovan
  • VHC Juan Paulo Lauguico
  • VHC Laurence Sun
  • HC Aidi Bao
  • HC Anita Han
  • HC Caitlin Dassanayake
  • HC Ethan Ji
  • HC Eva Jia Yu
  • HC Ruaidhrí O Dea
  • HC Sophie Hannon
  • C Eva Ruixin Chen
  • C Filips Subins
  • C Scout Juliet Hussey
  • C Yuhan Xue
  • C Yuna Coghlan
  • C Zeyan Li

  • 1st Rebecca Yu
  • 2nd Ai Shen Sun
  • VHC Wendi He
  • HC Caroline Croke
  • HC Christina Troup
  • HC Louise Byrne
  • HC Ryan Keogh
  • C Fergal Hills
  • C Grace Bai
  • C Huiting Yang

  • 1st Tiantian Gao
  • 2nd Elodie Sare
  • VHC Daniel Zhu
  • VHC Kevin Zheng
  • HC Jane Sun
  • HC Lee Ennis
  • C Alexander Ennis
  • C Emily McCarthy
  • C Lucy Spaine
  • C Oscar Shi
  • C Stacey (Qingze) Wang
  • C Yifei Zhao

  • 1st Ethan Bai
  • 2nd Tiantian Gao
  • VHC Ai Shen Sun
  • VHC Ryan Keogh
  • VHC Sophia Cui
  • VHC Yan chen Liu
  • HC KaiHui Zhang
  • HC Leo Wang
  • HC Oscar Shi
  • HC Rebecca Yu
  • C Caroline Croke
  • C Christina Troup
  • C Daniel Zhu
  • C Emily McCarthy
  • C Justin Feng
  • C Luoxi Xu

  • 1st Mark McCrystall
  • 2nd Bláithín Cotter
  • VHC Alexander Kelly

  • 1st Nathan Whitley
  • 2nd Maeve Hora
  • VHC Gavin Bowen-O'Connor
  • HC Fearne Coyne
  • HC Sarah Higgins
  • C Daire Downey
  • C Róisín Clarke
  • C Sadie Mitchell
  • C Tori Coyne

  • 1st Luke Boyle
  • VHC Sadie Mitchell
  • HC Maeve Hora
  • C David Reyes-Jamison

  • 1st Sinead Walsh
  • VHC Jake Houston
  • HC Martina Rosaria O'Connell
  • C Becky Corcoran

  • 1st Kim O'Brien
  • 2nd Eoin Fallon

  • 1st Jane Sullivan
  • 2nd Simon Carey
  • VHC Róisín Ní Dhonabháin

  • 1st Sean Yan Bo Zhang
  • 2nd Pearce Wang

  • 1st Cormac Hannon
  • 2nd Róisín Morahan
  • VHC Rian Byrne

  • 1st Betty O'Shea
  • 2nd Keelan Reilly
  • C Róisín Hills

  • 1st Florence Donohoe
  • 2nd Juno Moloney
  • HC Elizabeth O'Donovan
  • HC Lara Whitley

  • 1st Aran Cahalan
  • 2nd Clara Nic Síomóin
  • HC Sarah McDonnell

  • 1st Jekabs Brants
  • 2nd Ruby McHugh

  • 1st Eamonn O'Connor
  • 2nd Michael Mac Canna

  • 1st Cillian Lunn
  • 2nd Aisling Kelleher

  • 1st Yefim Semenov
  • 2nd Setanta Meyler

  • 1st Iris De Mot Diez
  • 2nd David Li

  • 1st Soca Pearlmutter
  • 2nd Clara Nic Síomóin
  • C Lucianne Gannon

  • 1st Ailbhe O'Loughlin
  • 2nd Annabel Mullins
  • C Archie Dempsey

  • 1st Leo Brychta

  • 1st Eileen Curran
  • 2nd Marguerite Troup

  • 1st Roisin Martin
  • 2nd Samuel de hOra

  • 1st Joshua Lynch
  • 2nd Christina Troup

  • 1st Adam Mernin
  • 2nd Anthony Boyko

  • 1st Juliette Harford
  • 2nd Alana Griffin

  • 1st Limerick School of Music Intermediate Trumpet Quartet

  • 1st Sylvan Mayer Whitla
  • HC Christina Troup
  • HC Ruaidhrí Ó Dea

  • 1st Rohan Harron

  • 1st Patrick Rafter

  • 1st Sean Tighe
  • 2nd Rafael Dale
  • HC Thomas Kelly
  • C Malcolm O'Loughlin
  • C Stephen Dungan
  • C Sylvan Mayer Whitla

Feis Ceoil, Ireland's largest classical music competition. Supported by the RDS ©2022